Destaques

Sociedade de Desenvolvimento Turístico das Ilhas de Boa Vista e Maio Recenseamento Eleitoral geral visa visumPorton di nos ilha - casa do CidadãoInstituto das Comunidades

VISUM  INFORMATIE

Een individueel toeristenvisum wordt op verzoek door dit Consulaat afgegeven na overlegging van:

  • visumaanvraagformulier, ingevuld en door de aanvrager ondertekend;
  • geldig paspoort (nog minimaal 6 maanden geldig na vertrek);
  • 1 pasfoto;
  • bewijs van boeking van een retourvlucht;
  • bewijs van reservering van accommodatie in Kaapverdië of opgave van referentie op het aanvraagformulier.

De kosten dienen bij aanvraag te worden voldaan en bedragen  € 45,00 per visum, eventueel te vermeerderen met  € 7,70 voor retourzending per aangetekende post.

Deze kosten kunnen contant worden voldaan of door overboeking naar bankrekening 41.76.41.818 t.n.v. dit Consulaat.

Geldigheidsduur: een toeristenvisum kan worden afgegeven voor een verblijf van maximaal 90 dagen en dient te worden gebruikt binnen 180 dagen na afgifte.

Alle reizigers wordt aangeraden in het bezit te zijn van een internationaal inentingsbewijs; indien via continentaal Afrika wordt gereisd is dit verplicht.

Geen visum is vereist voor personen van Kaapverdische origine, ongeacht hun huidige nationaliteit, alsmede voor hun echtgenoten en kinderen.

Alleen reizigers die vertrekken vanuit een land waar geen Kaapverdische diplomatieke vertegenwoordiging is kunnen bij wijze van uitzondering het visum bij aankomst op de luchthaven van Sal aanvragen.

Dit Consulaat is op werkdagen van 09:00 tot 16:00 doorlopend geopend.

Download:VISUM formulier

VISA INFORMATION

For individual travellers to obtain a visa, an application form should be filled and signed and sent to this Consulate together with:

  • original passport (which has to be valid for at least 6 months as from the date of arrival in Cape Verde)
  • copy of the reservation of a return flight
  • copy of the reservation of a hotel/accommodation  in Cape Verde (and/
    or indication of  references in Cape Verde on the visa application form).

The costs, which should be paid with the application, amount to EUR 45,00 for each visa, plus EUR 7,70 (total) for registe­red mail. These costs can be paid cash, by cheque or bank transfer.
Our bank account is:
Consulate of Cape Verde
41.76.41.818 with ABN AMRO Bank in Rotterdam,
BIC: ABNANL 2 A;
IBAN: NL 54ABNA0 41 76 41 818 (please make sure that the 0 is “zero” and not the letter O, otherwise the Bank will charge extra fees)

In case the costs are paid by cheque, EUR 20,00 for bank fees has to be ad­ded.

Visa are valid for entry within 180 days after date of issue and can be granted for a maximum stay of 90 days. Travellers are advised to bear an Interna­tional Vaccina­tion Certificate (malaria/tetanus). For travel­lers coming through continental Africa, this is obligatory.

Visa is not required for those foreigners who are of Capever­dean origin, as well as their spouses and children. To benefit of this regulation, the person(s) involved have to present proof of their Capeverdean origin, c.q. of  being married to or a child of a person of Capeverdean origin.

Exceptionally, travellers departing from a country where there is no Capever­dean representation, may apply for visa upon arrival .
         
The costs for the visa are:
.individual visa: € 45,00
.family visa: €  56,70 (being understood that this is a visa for one of the
parents with 1 or more children in his/her passport).

Download: Visa Form
Consulado | Site Map | Contacto | ©2014 Consulado Geral de Cabo Verde Roterdão